Chauffeured transfers in Makassar · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Makassar with the fare shown first
Makassar arranges pre-booked transfers in Makassar (Indonesia). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in IDR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in IDR, no surprises on arrival
- 33 destinations in Makassar, each with its page
- Dalton Makassarfrom IDR 87,850.0013 min
- Patung Ayam Dayafrom IDR 105,050.0018 min
- Terminal Regional Daya Makassarfrom IDR 107,750.0020 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Makassar requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Makassar and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
33
destinations in Makassar
IDR 36,000.00
the cheapest route
13 min
Sultan Hasanuddin International Airport → Dalton Makassar
Prices by route
Guide prices in Makassar, in IDR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Sultan Hasanuddin International Airport → Dalton Makassar5.9 km · 13 minIDR 87,850.00from
- Sultan Hasanuddin International Airport → Patung Ayam Daya8.3 km · 18 minIDR 105,050.00from
- Sultan Hasanuddin International Airport → Terminal Regional Daya Makassar8.5 km · 20 minIDR 107,750.00from
- Sultan Hasanuddin International Airport → Dr. Tadjuddin Chalid Hospital9 km · 21 minIDR 111,300.00from
- Sultan Hasanuddin International Airport → Rumah Sakit Umum Pusat Dr. Wahidin Sudirohusodo12.3 km · 28 minIDR 135,050.00from
- Sultan Hasanuddin International Airport → BTP Tamalanrea12.8 km · 30 minIDR 139,400.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sultan Hasanuddin International Airport → Dalton Makassar | 5.9 km | 13 min | IDR 87,850.00 | See details |
| Sultan Hasanuddin International Airport → Patung Ayam Daya | 8.3 km | 18 min | IDR 105,050.00 | See details |
| Sultan Hasanuddin International Airport → Terminal Regional Daya Makassar | 8.5 km | 20 min | IDR 107,750.00 | See details |
| Sultan Hasanuddin International Airport → Dr. Tadjuddin Chalid Hospital | 9 km | 21 min | IDR 111,300.00 | See details |
| Sultan Hasanuddin International Airport → Rumah Sakit Umum Pusat Dr. Wahidin Sudirohusodo | 12.3 km | 28 min | IDR 135,050.00 | See details |
| Sultan Hasanuddin International Airport → BTP Tamalanrea | 12.8 km | 30 min | IDR 139,400.00 | See details |
Within Makassar
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Makassar, at the same fixed price.
- Bus Terminal Variasi → CLARO HOTEL MAKASSAR2.8 km · 7 minIDR 36,000.00from
- Bus Terminal Variasi → Hermina Hospital Makassar2.6 km · 9 minIDR 36,500.00from
- Bus Terminal Variasi → PRIMAYA HOSPITAL MAKASSAR3.2 km · 7 minIDR 38,200.00from
- Bus Terminal Variasi → Pettarani3.5 km · 8 minIDR 40,650.00from
- Bus Terminal Variasi → Rumah Sakit Khusus Daerah (RSKD) Dadi Provinsi Sulawesi Selatan3.3 km · 10 minIDR 41,150.00from
- Bus Terminal Variasi → Four Points by Sheraton Makassar3.6 km · 9 minIDR 42,000.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bus Terminal Variasi → CLARO HOTEL MAKASSAR | 2.8 km | 7 min | IDR 36,000.00 | See details |
| Bus Terminal Variasi → Hermina Hospital Makassar | 2.6 km | 9 min | IDR 36,500.00 | See details |
| Bus Terminal Variasi → PRIMAYA HOSPITAL MAKASSAR | 3.2 km | 7 min | IDR 38,200.00 | See details |
| Bus Terminal Variasi → Pettarani | 3.5 km | 8 min | IDR 40,650.00 | See details |
| Bus Terminal Variasi → Rumah Sakit Khusus Daerah (RSKD) Dadi Provinsi Sulawesi Selatan | 3.3 km | 10 min | IDR 41,150.00 | See details |
| Bus Terminal Variasi → Four Points by Sheraton Makassar | 3.6 km | 9 min | IDR 42,000.00 | See details |
Where we take you in Makassar
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Sultan Hasanuddin International Airport
from IDR 87,850.00Airport
Jalan Raya Airport No.1, Baji Mangngai, Kec. Mandai, Kabupaten Maros, Sulawesi Selatan 90552
See prices and book →Bus Terminal Variasi
from IDR 36,000.00Station
Terminal Variasi, JL. Boulevard, Rappocini, 90222 Makassar, Indonesia, Masale, Panakkukang, Makassar City, South Sulawesi 90222
See prices and book →New Terminal Bangunan
from IDR 83,200.00Station
Jl. Palangga Raya, Bontoala, Kec. Pallangga, Kabupaten Gowa, Sulawesi Selatan 92112
See prices and book →Terminal Mallengkeri
from IDR 52,900.00Station
Jl. Mallengkeri Raya, Tamalate, Mangasa, Kec. Makassar, Kota Makassar, Sulawesi Selatan 90221
See prices and book →Terminal Regional Daya Makassar
from IDR 107,750.00Station
Jl. Kapasa Raya, Daya, Kec. Biringkanaya, Kota Makassar, Sulawesi Selatan 90241
See prices and book →Bhayangkara Makassar Hospital
from IDR 50,450.00Hospital
Jl. Letnan Jenderal Jl. Andi Mappaodang No.63, Jongaya, Kec. Tamalate, Kota Makassar, Sulawesi Selatan 90223
See prices and book →Dr. Tadjuddin Chalid Hospital
from IDR 111,300.00Hospital
Jl. Paccerakkang No.67, Paccerakkang, Kec. Biringkanaya, Kota Makassar, Sulawesi Selatan 90241
See prices and book →Hermina Hospital Makassar
from IDR 36,500.00Hospital
Jl. Toddopuli Raya Timur No.7, Borong, Kec. Manggala, Kota Makassar, Sulawesi Selatan 90231
See prices and book →Labuang Baji General Hospital
from IDR 49,900.00Hospital
Jl. DR. Ratulangi No.81, Labuang Baji, Kec. Mamajang, Kota Makassar, Sulawesi Selatan 90132
See prices and book →PRIMAYA HOSPITAL MAKASSAR
from IDR 38,200.00Hospital
Jl. Urip Sumoharjo No.43, Karuwisi Utara, Kec. Panakkukang, Kota Makassar, Sulawesi Selatan 90232
See prices and book →Rumah Sakit Khusus Daerah (RSKD) Dadi Provinsi Sulawesi Selatan
from IDR 41,150.00Hospital
Jl. Lanto Dg. Pasewang No.34, Maricaya Sel., Kec. Mamajang, Kota Makassar, Sulawesi Selatan 90113
See prices and book →Rumah Sakit Umum Pusat Dr. Wahidin Sudirohusodo
from IDR 84,600.00Hospital
Jl. Pintu II No.11, Tamalanrea Jaya, Kec. Tamalanrea, Kota Makassar, Sulawesi Selatan 90245
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Makassar?
In Makassar and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Makassar centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in IDR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in MakassarDrive with Makassar in Makassar
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Makassar?
The fare in IDR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Makassar?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Makassar?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Makassar, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car